Refine Search || New Search || Printable Version || Shipping Rates
Your search returned 17 books. Displaying results 1 to 17| Page 1 of 1: 1 |
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF ASTRONOMY (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Moore, Patrick.Illustrated by Ball, L.F.. Stock no. 1203483
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1978. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer No. 32. 64 plates. In rare advertising wrapper. Wrapper lightly browned. Complete with compliments card. [S]
Price: £50.00
Moore, Patrick.Illustrated by Ball, L.F.. Stock no. 1203483
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1978. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer No. 32. 64 plates. In rare advertising wrapper. Wrapper lightly browned. Complete with compliments card. [S]
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF BRITISH AWARDS AND MEDALS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Joslin, Edward C.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 588574
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1st. 1974. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 55. Colour and b/w illustrations. In rare advertising wrapper. Slight edge-rubbing to wrapper. [S]
Price: £50.00
Joslin, Edward C.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 588574
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1st. 1974. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 55. Colour and b/w illustrations. In rare advertising wrapper. Slight edge-rubbing to wrapper. [S]
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF BRITISH AWARDS AND MEDALS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Joslin, Edward C.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 599355
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1st. 1974. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 55. Colour and b/w illustrations. In rare advertising wrapper. A few speckles to boards. Wrapper has tear to spine, repaired to verso with tape. [R]
Price: £45.00
Joslin, Edward C.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 599355
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1st. 1974. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 55. Colour and b/w illustrations. In rare advertising wrapper. A few speckles to boards. Wrapper has tear to spine, repaired to verso with tape. [R]
Price: £45.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF BRITISH AWARDS AND MEDALS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Joslin, Edward C.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203492
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1974. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 55. Colour and b/w illustrations. In rare advertising wrapper. Complete with compliments card. [S]
Price: £50.00
Joslin, Edward C.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203492
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1974. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 55. Colour and b/w illustrations. In rare advertising wrapper. Complete with compliments card. [S]
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF BRITISH COINS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Linecar, Howard W.A.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203490
Frederick Warne. 1980. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer's book No. 69. B/w photographs and diagrams. In rare advertising wrapper. Laminate boards. [S]
Price: £50.00
Linecar, Howard W.A.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203490
Frederick Warne. 1980. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer's book No. 69. B/w photographs and diagrams. In rare advertising wrapper. Laminate boards. [S]
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF CRICKET (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Smith, Peter. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 569642
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1979. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observers book no. 49. In the rare advertising wrapper. With 8 colour and 8 b/w plates. Wrapper spine very lightly browned. [S] 0723215979.
Price: £50.00
Smith, Peter. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 569642
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1979. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observers book no. 49. In the rare advertising wrapper. With 8 colour and 8 b/w plates. Wrapper spine very lightly browned. [S] 0723215979.
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF CRICKET (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Smith, Peter. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 567253
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1979. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observers book no. 49. In the rare advertising wrapper. With 8 colour and 8 b/w plates. Cyanamid wrapper is very slight browned to top of spine, else a fine copy. [R] 0723215979.
Price: £50.00
Smith, Peter. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 567253
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1979. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observers book no. 49. In the rare advertising wrapper. With 8 colour and 8 b/w plates. Cyanamid wrapper is very slight browned to top of spine, else a fine copy. [R] 0723215979.
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF CRICKET (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Smith, Peter. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203494
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1979. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Observers book no. 49. In the rare advertising wrapper. With 8 colour and 8 b/w plates. Rear cover has small damp stain to corner. Bottom edge of wrapper is damp stained; with some grubby marks. [S] 0723215979.
Price: £40.00
Smith, Peter. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203494
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1979. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Observers book no. 49. In the rare advertising wrapper. With 8 colour and 8 b/w plates. Rear cover has small damp stain to corner. Bottom edge of wrapper is damp stained; with some grubby marks. [S] 0723215979.
Price: £40.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF FIREARMS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Du Quesne-Bird, Nicholas. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 569639
Frederick Warne. 1st. 1978. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 75. With 119 Black and white photographs and 9 line drawings. Corners bumped. Wrapper very lightly edge-creased with a small mark to one corner. [S]
Price: £60.00
Du Quesne-Bird, Nicholas. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 569639
Frederick Warne. 1st. 1978. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 75. With 119 Black and white photographs and 9 line drawings. Corners bumped. Wrapper very lightly edge-creased with a small mark to one corner. [S]
Price: £60.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF FIREARMS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Du Quesne-Bird, Nicholas. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203495
Frederick Warne. 1st. 1978. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 75. With 119 Black and white photographs and 9 line drawings. [S]
Price: £50.00
Du Quesne-Bird, Nicholas. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203495
Frederick Warne. 1st. 1978. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer's Book No. 75. With 119 Black and white photographs and 9 line drawings. [S]
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF HERALDRY (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
MacKinnon, Charles. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 822835
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1980. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer Book No. 41. With 12 Plates in full colour and 118 Line Drawings. In rare advertising wrapper. Laminate boards. Also inculdes "Cyanamid" compliment slip. Wrapper is slightly browned but still attractive. [S] 0723200831.
Price: £65.00
MacKinnon, Charles. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 822835
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1980. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer Book No. 41. With 12 Plates in full colour and 118 Line Drawings. In rare advertising wrapper. Laminate boards. Also inculdes "Cyanamid" compliment slip. Wrapper is slightly browned but still attractive. [S] 0723200831.
Price: £65.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF HERALDRY (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
MacKinnon, Charles. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203485
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1980. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer Book No. 41. With 12 Plates in full colour and 118 Line Drawings. In rare advertising wrapper. Laminate boards. Wrapper is unevenly browned. [S] 0723200831.
Price: £50.00
MacKinnon, Charles. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203485
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1980. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer Book No. 41. With 12 Plates in full colour and 118 Line Drawings. In rare advertising wrapper. Laminate boards. Wrapper is unevenly browned. [S] 0723200831.
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF INSECTS OF THE BRITISH ISLES (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Linssen, E.F..Illustrated by Riley, Gordon. Stock no. 822832
Frederick Warne. 1978. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observers book no. 17. New edition. With over 150 colour illustrations and 96 line drawings and 30 photographs. In rare advertising wrapper. With a section on spiders. [S] 072321574X.
Price: £55.00
Linssen, E.F..Illustrated by Riley, Gordon. Stock no. 822832
Frederick Warne. 1978. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observers book no. 17. New edition. With over 150 colour illustrations and 96 line drawings and 30 photographs. In rare advertising wrapper. With a section on spiders. [S] 072321574X.
Price: £55.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WEATHER (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Pearce, Robert.Illustrated by Martin, Ray. Stock no. 588563
Frederick Warne. 1st thus. 1980. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer No. 22. Glazed pictorial boards. With 16 colour photographs, 36 b/w photographs and 64 line drawings. In rare advertising wrapper. Bottom of spine very lightly bumped. Wrapper spine is very lightly browned. Includes Cyanamid compliments card. [S]
Price: £60.00
Pearce, Robert.Illustrated by Martin, Ray. Stock no. 588563
Frederick Warne. 1st thus. 1980. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer No. 22. Glazed pictorial boards. With 16 colour photographs, 36 b/w photographs and 64 line drawings. In rare advertising wrapper. Bottom of spine very lightly bumped. Wrapper spine is very lightly browned. Includes Cyanamid compliments card. [S]
Price: £60.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WILD ANIMALS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Burton, Maurice. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 588571
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1978. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer book No. 5. Revised editon. In rare advertising wrapper. [S]
Price: £55.00
Burton, Maurice. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 588571
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1978. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Observer book No. 5. Revised editon. In rare advertising wrapper. [S]
Price: £55.00
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WILD ANIMALS (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Burton, Maurice. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203491
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1978. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer book No. 5. Revised editon. In rare advertising wrapper. Very light browning to wrapper. [S]
Price: £50.00
Burton, Maurice. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203491
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1978. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observer book No. 5. Revised editon. In rare advertising wrapper. Very light browning to wrapper. [S]
Price: £50.00
THE OBSERVER'S TOURIST ATLAS OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND (CYANAMID WRAPPER)
Bartholomew, John. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203493
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1981. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observers Series No. 63. Laminate boards. In rare advertising wrapper Light browning to covers and wrapper. [S]
Price: £50.00
Bartholomew, John. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203493
Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.. 1981. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Observers Series No. 63. Laminate boards. In rare advertising wrapper Light browning to covers and wrapper. [S]
Price: £50.00
| Page 1 of 1: 1 |
| Number of results per page: [ 20 ] [ 50 ] [ 100 ] |
