Refine Search || New Search || Printable Version || Shipping Rates
Your search returned 428 books. Displaying results 1 to 20| Page 1 of 22: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, next , Last |
OBSERVERS AIRCRAFT
Green, William.Illustrated by Punnett, Dennis. Stock no. 631647
Frederick Warne. 1988. Very good condition. New Observers Series No. N1. Paperback. 37th edition. Minor creasing to front cover. To Rear cover: Highest Number is N30; original price £3.95 plus overseas prices. [S] 0723235341.
Price: £6.00
Green, William.Illustrated by Punnett, Dennis. Stock no. 631647
Frederick Warne. 1988. Very good condition. New Observers Series No. N1. Paperback. 37th edition. Minor creasing to front cover. To Rear cover: Highest Number is N30; original price £3.95 plus overseas prices. [S] 0723235341.
Price: £6.00
OBSERVERS AIRCRAFT
Green, William. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 631649
Frederick Warne. 1989. Almost very good condition. Card wraps. New Observer's Series N1. 1989/90 Edition. 38th edition. Book has been covered in self-adhesive plastic. To Rear cover: Highest Number is N31; original price £3.99 plus other overseas prices. [S] 0723236364.
Price: £5.50
Green, William. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 631649
Frederick Warne. 1989. Almost very good condition. Card wraps. New Observer's Series N1. 1989/90 Edition. 38th edition. Book has been covered in self-adhesive plastic. To Rear cover: Highest Number is N31; original price £3.99 plus other overseas prices. [S] 0723236364.
Price: £5.50
OBSERVERS AIRCRAFT
Green, William.Illustrated by Punnett, Dennis. Stock no. 631691
Frederick Warne. 1987. Fine condition. New Observers Series No. N1. Paperback. 36th edition. To Rear cover: Highest Number is N28; original price £3.50 [S] 0723234582.
Price: £6.00
Green, William.Illustrated by Punnett, Dennis. Stock no. 631691
Frederick Warne. 1987. Fine condition. New Observers Series No. N1. Paperback. 36th edition. To Rear cover: Highest Number is N28; original price £3.50 [S] 0723234582.
Price: £6.00
OBSERVERS AIRCRAFT
Green, William.Illustrated by Punnett, Dennis. Stock no. 823497
Frederick Warne. 1991. Slightly better than very good condition. New Observers Series N1. Card wraps. 1991/92 edition. 39th edition. To rear cover: highest no. N31 Original Price £4.99. [S] 0723236976.
Price: £6.00
Green, William.Illustrated by Punnett, Dennis. Stock no. 823497
Frederick Warne. 1991. Slightly better than very good condition. New Observers Series N1. Card wraps. 1991/92 edition. 39th edition. To rear cover: highest no. N31 Original Price £4.99. [S] 0723236976.
Price: £6.00
OBSERVERS CANALS
Gagg, John. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701400
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w photos and diagrams. [S] 1854710230.
Price: £9.00
Gagg, John. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701400
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w photos and diagrams. [S] 1854710230.
Price: £9.00
OBSERVERS CASTLES
Davison, Brian K..Illustrated by Dimond, Jasper. Stock no. 1701527
Bloomsbury Books. 1993. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. With 46 line drawings, 12 b/w illustrations and 3 maps. [R] 1854711946.
Price: £6.00
Davison, Brian K..Illustrated by Dimond, Jasper. Stock no. 1701527
Bloomsbury Books. 1993. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. With 46 line drawings, 12 b/w illustrations and 3 maps. [R] 1854711946.
Price: £6.00
OBSERVERS CATS
Pond, Grace. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702688
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observer Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Photogrpahs by Marc Henrie. [S] 1854710281.
Price: £4.00
Pond, Grace. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702688
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observer Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Photogrpahs by Marc Henrie. [S] 1854710281.
Price: £4.00
OBSERVERS CRICKET
Hayter, Reg. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 631672
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1993. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Black and white illustrations. [S] 1854711490.
Price: £5.00
Hayter, Reg. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 631672
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1993. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Black and white illustrations. [S] 1854711490.
Price: £5.00
OBSERVERS FLAGS
Crampton, William.Illustrated by Turvey, Raymond. Stock no. 823538
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1992. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. [S] 1854710389.
Price: £6.00
Crampton, William.Illustrated by Turvey, Raymond. Stock no. 823538
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1992. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. [S] 1854710389.
Price: £6.00
OBSERVERS HORSES AND PONIES
Kidd, Jane. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 824171
Bloomsbury Books. 1992. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. [S] 1854710435.
Price: £4.00
Kidd, Jane. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 824171
Bloomsbury Books. 1992. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. [S] 1854710435.
Price: £4.00
OBSERVERS INSECTS OF THE BRITISH ISLES WITH A SECTION ON SPIDERS
Linssen, E.F.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701405
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. [S] 1854710486.
Price: £5.00
Linssen, E.F.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701405
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w photos. [S] 1854710486.
Price: £5.00
OBSERVERS MOTORCYCLES
Croucher, Robert M.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701561
Bloomsbury Books. 1st Thus. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. 1991/1992 edition. A few light marks to covers. [S] 1854710532.
Price: £5.00
Croucher, Robert M.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701561
Bloomsbury Books. 1st Thus. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. 1991/1992 edition. A few light marks to covers. [S] 1854710532.
Price: £5.00
OBSERVERS PETS
Hearne, Tina.Illustrated by Bousefield, Christine. Stock no. 573868
Bloomsbury Books. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Illustrated with 32 b/w photogrpahs and with numerous line drawings. [R] 1854710583.
Price: £4.50
Hearne, Tina.Illustrated by Bousefield, Christine. Stock no. 573868
Bloomsbury Books. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Illustrated with 32 b/w photogrpahs and with numerous line drawings. [R] 1854710583.
Price: £4.50
OBSERVERS PETS
Hearne, Tina.Illustrated by Bousefield, Christine. Stock no. 588171
Bloomsbury Books. 1992. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Illustrated with 32 b/w photogrpahs and with numerous line drawings. [S] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
Hearne, Tina.Illustrated by Bousefield, Christine. Stock no. 588171
Bloomsbury Books. 1992. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Illustrated with 32 b/w photogrpahs and with numerous line drawings. [S] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
OBSERVERS PETS
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702687
Claremont Books. 1996. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [S] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702687
Claremont Books. 1996. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [S] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
OBSERVERS PETS
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 805833
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [R] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 805833
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [R] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
OBSERVERS PETS
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 568918
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [S] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 568918
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [S] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
OBSERVERS PETS
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701391
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [R] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
Hearne, Tina. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701391
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. [R] 1854710583.
Price: £4.00
OBSERVERS SHIPS
Dodman, Frank E.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 823534
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. [S] 1854710680.
Price: £6.00
Dodman, Frank E.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 823534
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1992. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. [S] 1854710680.
Price: £6.00
OBSERVERS TROPICAL FISHES
Wainwright, Neil.Illustrated by East, Baz. Stock no. 1701602
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. [S] 1854718207.
Price: £5.00
Wainwright, Neil.Illustrated by East, Baz. Stock no. 1701602
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers series. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. [S] 1854718207.
Price: £5.00
| Page 1 of 22: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, next , Last |
| Number of results per page: [ 20 ] [ 50 ] [ 100 ] |
