Refine Search || New Search || Printable Version || Shipping Rates
Your search returned 6 books. Displaying results 1 to 6| Page 1 of 1: 1 |
OBSERVERS WARSHIPS
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 824174
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1993. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. With 183 photographs of 152 classes or types. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w photos. [S] 1854711741.
Price: £5.00
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 824174
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1993. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. With 183 photographs of 152 classes or types. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w photos. [S] 1854711741.
Price: £5.00
OBSERVERS WARSHIPS
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702685
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1993. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. With 183 photographs of 152 classes or types. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w photos. [S] 1854711741.
Price: £5.00
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702685
Bloomsbury Books. 1st thus. 1993. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. With 183 photographs of 152 classes or types. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w photos. [S] 1854711741.
Price: £5.00
THE NEW OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WARSHIPS
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 824173
Frederick Warne. 1986. Very good condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Card wraps.. Wear to spine edges. Rear covers lists to N23 in series, and original price is £2.95. [S] 0723216940.
Price: £7.00
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 824173
Frederick Warne. 1986. Very good condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Card wraps.. Wear to spine edges. Rear covers lists to N23 in series, and original price is £2.95. [S] 0723216940.
Price: £7.00
THE NEW OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WARSHIPS
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701406
Frederick Warne. 1st. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Paperback. Neat inscription in ink to inside front cover. Rear cover list to N6 in series and no price. [S] 0723216398.
Price: £5.00
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701406
Frederick Warne. 1st. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Paperback. Neat inscription in ink to inside front cover. Rear cover list to N6 in series and no price. [S] 0723216398.
Price: £5.00
THE NEW OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WARSHIPS
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701383
Frederick Warne. 1983. Fine condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Paperback. Rear covers lists to N11 in series and original price on Warne stick is £1.95. [S] 0723216398.
Price: £6.00
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701383
Frederick Warne. 1983. Fine condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Paperback. Rear covers lists to N11 in series and original price on Warne stick is £1.95. [S] 0723216398.
Price: £6.00
THE NEW OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WARSHIPS
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701418
Frederick Warne. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Paperback. Reprint same year as first. Highest number on rear cover N11 Flags. No price on rear cover. [R] 0723216398.
Price: £5.50
Cowin, Hugh W.. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1701418
Frederick Warne. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition. New Observers Series No. N5. Paperback. Reprint same year as first. Highest number on rear cover N11 Flags. No price on rear cover. [R] 0723216398.
Price: £5.50
| Page 1 of 1: 1 |
| Number of results per page: [ 20 ] [ 50 ] [ 100 ] |
